2022 All-Division Baseball Coach Away Teams

2022 Shore Conference Baseball Coaches Association All-Division Teams

Teams selected by head coaches in each of the six Shore Conference divisions. Shore Sports Network staff were in no way involved with these particular selections.

Class A North | Statistics

Seeker

Ryan Kopf, Jr., Freehold Township

Rob Cangelosi, Sr., Middletown South

First base

Middletown South Fifth-Year Senior Joe Stanzione (Co-Hitter of the Year)

Zaine Toneske, Jr., Christian Brethren Academy

Infield

Thomas Strauch, Sr., Shortstop, Howell

Ryan Keegan, Sr., Shortstop, Freehold Township

Harrison Campi, Jr., Shortstop, Christian Brothers Academy

Ryan Frontera, Jr., shortstop, Middletown North

Evan Wood, Sr., third base, Middletown South

Julien Umanzor, Sr., second base/shortstop, Marlboro

Outfield

Russell Halvorsen, Jr., Howell (Co-Hitter of the Year)

Giacomo Calamito, Sr., Freehold Township.

Hunter Del Guercio, Jr., Christian Brethren Academy

Crisian Bernardini, Jr., Manalapan

Louis D’Alessio, So., South Middletown

Jack Frankovic, Sr., Christian Brothers Academy

Designated hitter

Joe Zito, So., Third Base, Howell

Alex D’Ambrosio, Jr., shortstop, Marlboro

Utility

Ryan Costello, So., Outfield/LHP, Freehold Township

Mike Weinbel, Sr., Infield/Outfield/RHP, Middletown North

Will Christopher, Jr., Outfield/Third Base/RHP, Middletown South

Pitchers

Ben Schild, Jr., RHP, Middletown South (Co-Pitcher of the Year)

Colin Dowlen, Fifth Year Senior, RHP, Middletown South (Co-Pitcher of the Year)

Tyler Kane, Sr., RHP, Manalapan

Dan Furlong, Sr., RHP, Howell

Tyler Villa, Sr., RHP, Marlboro

Colin Reilly, Sr., RHP, Christian Brothers Academy

Class A power plant | Statistics

Seeker

Shane Andrus, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

Joe Esposito, Jr., Monmouth

First base

Cole Stefanelli, So., Shore

Matt Rigby, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Infield

Reece Moroney, Jr., third base/outfield, Rumson-Fair Haven

Sean Griggs, So., third base, Red Bank Catholic

John Dunleavy, Jr., second base, Shore

Chris Theobald, Sr., Third Base, Monmouth

Outfield

Alex Dekis, Sr., Raritan

Alex Stanyek, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

George Krenkel, Jr., Ocean

Ryan Rogers, Sr., Sainte-Rose

Tim Haggerty, Jr., Holmdel

Designated hitter

Brian Doherty, Sr., outfield, Rumson-Fair Haven

Rob Scarola, Sr., first base, Raritan

Utility

Shane Garrett, Jr., Outfield/RHP, Ocean

Christian Zito, Sr., Outfield/RHP, Monmouth

Pitchers

Aiden Denton, Sr., RHP, Monmouth

Declan Leary, So., RHP, Red Bank Catholic

John Goodes, Jr., RHP, Rumson-Fair Haven

Charlie Jones, Sr., RHP, Rumson-Fair Haven

Steve Svenson, So., RHP, Red Bank Catholic

Matt King, Jr., RHP, Ocean

Class A South | Statistics

Seeker

Nick Hoheb, father, brick

Cristian Soto, So., Central

First base

Shane Sajewicz, father, center

Infield

Charlie Meglio, Jr., shortstop, Jackson Memorial

JR Osmond, Sr., third base, Jackson Memorial

Dom Masino, Jr., Shortstop, Central

Stephen Stafford, Sr., First Base/Third Base, South

Ryan Baker, Sr., Shortstop, Toms River North

Outfield

Dom Saldida, Sr., Toms River North

Jake Verdon, Jr., Toms River East

Ray Mulhern, So., South

Gavin Migliori, Sr., Toms River South

Tommy Kendrick, Sr., Jackson Memorial

Designated hitter

Mike Erli, Jr., outfield, Toms River South

Aidan O’Donnell, Jr., Receiver, Jackson Memorial

Utility

Cam Leiter, Sr., DH/RHP, Central (hitter of the year)

Brady Leach, Jr., first base/RHP, Brick Memorial

Pitchers

Zach Crotchfelt, Sr., LHP, Jackson Memorial (Pitcher of the Year)

Mike Nascimento, Sr., RHP, South

Nate Obeng, Sr., RHP, Toms River North

Aidan Folsom, Sr., RHP, Toms River South

Zach McCabe, Sr., LHP, Jackson Memorial

Class B North | Statistics

Catchers

Kyle Pollack, Sr., St. John Vianney

Joe Cilea, Sr., Colts Neck

Nick Quagliato, Jr., Neptune

First base

Tyler Persico, father, Neptune

Infield

Brady Oswick, Sr., Shortstop, St. John Vianney

Matteo Pasculli, fifth-year senior, third base, St. John Vianney

Andrew Fischer, Sr., third base, wall

Gabe Cavazzoni, Jr., Wall

Outfield

Brad Salamone, Sr., Colts Neck

Nick Lovarco, father, wall

Jerry Winchester, father, wall

Brett Patten, Jr., Manasquan

Mike Antonucci, father, Manasquan

Jake Cohen, Sr., Red Bank

Designated hitter

Dave Cohen, Sr., first base, Colts Neck

Jake Brigandi, father, third base, Matawan

Utility

Nate Ruth, Jr., 1B/OF/LHP, Red Bank

Nick Terefenko, Sr., SS/RHP, Freehold Boro

Pitchers

Anthony Gubitosi, Sr., LHP, Colts Neck

Aiden Cody, Jr., RHP, St. John Vianney

Cullen Condon, So., RHP, Manasquan

Nick Ferraioli, Sr., LHP, St. John Vianney

Matt Johnson, Sr., RHP, Wall

Ryan Cole, Sr., RHP, Neptune

Class B power plant | Statistics

Seeker

Lou Spadafora, Jr., Ranney

Nate Clayton, So., Point Beach

First base

Colin Matuschat, father, Point Beach

Glen Cantalupo, Jr., Ranney

Infield

Brett Wehringer, Jr., shortstop, Ranney

Phil Trebor, Sr., Shortstop, Point Beach

Diego Tavarez, Jr., second base/third base, Ranney

Bryan Matuschat, So., third base, Point Beach

Jack Tallent, Jr., second base/third base, Ranney

Outfield

AJ Gracia, Jr., Ranney (hitter of the year)

Charlie Chropuvka, fifth-year senior, Ranney

Braden Ryan, Sr., Point Beach

Ricky Nagy, Jr., Ranney

Andrew Valle, Sr., Keansburg

Designated hitter

Andrew Banick, Sr., Outfield, Point Beach

Exevier Chathuant, father, receiver, Asbury Park

Utility

DJ Thomson, Sr., Infield/Outfield, Keyport

Pitchers

Marcello Mastroianni, Jr., LHP, Ranney (Pitcher of the Year)

Kyle Kolans, Jr., RHP, Point Beach

Gavin Sansone, So., LHP, Mater Dei Prep

Brandon Hendrickson, So., LHP, Henry Hudson

Class B South | Statistics

Seeker

Carson Guzak, Jr., Lacey

First base

Jared Schworn, Sr., Barnegat

Mike Damato, Sr., Manchester

Infield

Rafael Dominguez, Sr., Shortstop, Barnegat

Garrett Drew, Sr., Shortstop, Jackson Liberty

Ryan O’Rourke, father, shortstop, Pinelands

Connor Cilento, Jr., shortstop, Point Pleasant Boro

Anthony Mursko, Sr., third base, Donovan Catholic

Utility

Ryan Kulpa, Sr., Infield/Outfield/RHP, Barnegat

Jio Genao, Jr., receiver/Infield/RHP, Lakewood

Outfield

Gavin Degnan, Jr., Catholic Donovan (hitter of the year)

Rocco Scarpitti, Jr., Catholic Donovan

Brandon Sogness, Sr., Manchester

Pitchers

Stephen DeMilio, Sr., RHP, Pinelands (Pitcher of the Year)

PJ Craig, Sr., RHP, Barnegat

Chris Sasso, Sr., LHP, Jackson Liberty

Noah Quinn, Jr., RHP, Lacey

Bryson Kirby, So., RHP, Point Pleasant Boro

Shaun O’Keefe, Sr., LHP, Catholic Donovan

Comments are closed.